Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Arundel Mount Pleasant Land LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Arundel Mount Pleasant Land LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Richard Simon Robbins 2017-2018 Director View profile
  2. John Luke 2011-2018 Director View profile
  3. Gerald Rubython 2010-2011 Director View profile
  4. Patricia Ann Seward 2010-2025 Director View profile
  5. Frederick Stanley Snape 2010-2023 Director View profile
  6. Deryn Mary Mills 2010-2012 Director View profile
  7. Jennifer Susan Scurr 2010-2021 Director View profile
  8. Alexandra Suzanne Margaret Pfeiffer 2010-2015 Director View profile
  9. Elizabeth Cunninghame 2010-2013 Director View profile
  10. Heather Ann Micklethwaithe 2010-2015 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/10/2010

Financials

Net assets
£718
Total assets
£718
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£718
2025-10-31Not reported£718

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

7.3y median 5.6y
average tenure
15.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1Business services 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07398298
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data