Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Arundel

Arundel Museum (Trading) Limited

Museums activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Arundel Museum (Trading) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. John Mitchell 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Susan Jill Beeby 2016-2021 Director View profile
  3. Malcolm James Alexander Farquharson 2016-2021 Director View profile
  4. Helen Elizabeth Poole 2013-2015 Director View profile
  5. Nigel Underdown 2013-2013 Director View profile
  6. Pauline Estelle Carder 2011-2023 Director View profile
  7. Marion Webb 2011-2020 Director View profile
  8. Margaret Rosemary Hagerdon 2011-2013 Director View profile
  9. Christopher George Boyce 2011-2021 Director View profile
  10. Albert Foreman Dunn 2011-2018 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Museums activities
Incorporated
26/07/2011
Registered office
Arundel

Financials

Net assets
£100
Total assets
£100
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2025-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

7y median 4.9y
average tenure
15y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (9)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Other services 10Dormant 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
07719130
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data