Company · Maldon
Steam TUG Brent LTD
Museums activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Steam TUG Brent LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Mark Heard 2020-2024 View profile
- Richard John Seager 2010-2017 View profile
- Andrea Raiker 2017-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Museums activities
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2010
- Registered office
- Maldon
- Also a registered charity
- Steam TUG Brent Trust
Financials
- Total assets
- £58,338
- Cash
- £48,601
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Richard Eugenio Albanese Director · appointed 2010
- Ian Scott Chapman Director · appointed 2020
- Janet Mary Hall Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Eugenio Albanese Director · appointed 2010
- Ian Scott Chapman Director · appointed 2020
- Janet Mary Hall Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Ian Scott Chapman Director · appointed 2020
- Janet Mary Hall Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Richard Eugenio Albanese Director · appointed 2010
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07404307
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data