Company · Glastonbury
Glaston Centre LTD
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Glaston Centre LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- John Joseph Butler O'Donnell 2022-2022 View profile
- Susan Lupetti 2022-2025 View profile
- Lynne Sedgmore 2019-2024 View profile
- Margaret Oakden 2019-2024 View profile
- Caroline Ritherden 2017-2020 View profile
- John Henry Capper 2013-2024 View profile
- Vanessa Poulton 2012-2014 View profile
- Elisabeth Anna Tham 2011-2013 View profile
- Heather May Barker 2011-2022 View profile
- Vicki Ann Steward 2024-2025 View profile
- John Henry Capper 2012-2024 View profile
- Barry Joseph Crabtreee Taylor 2011-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 24/08/2011
- Registered office
- Glastonbury
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- John Henry Capper ceased 2024-10-03
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Heather May Barker ceased 2022-08-22
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Caroline Ritherden ceased 2020-08-24
significant influence · notified 2017-09-01 - Margaret Oakden ceased 2024-09-28
significant influence · notified 2020-08-24
Group
- Glaston Centre LTD
is controlled by John Henry Capper
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-10-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Henry Capper.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £31,216
- Total assets
- £31,216
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £31,216 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £31,216 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Kirsten Hazel Kaluzynski Director · appointed 2023
- Tor Webster Director · appointed 2023
- Anne Katrin Knuepfer Director · appointed 2022
- Xxxx Lokabandhu Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Tor Webster Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- Kirsten Hazel Kaluzynski Director · appointed 2023
- Anne Katrin Knuepfer Director · appointed 2022
- Xxxx Lokabandhu Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 07750831
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data