Company · Chesterfield
Sawley Investments Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sawley Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- W R Evans (Chemist) LTD 2013-2016 View profile
- W R Evans (Chemist) LTD 2013-2013 View profile
- Andrew James Britton 2012-2013 View profile
- David Richard Evans 2012-2016 View profile
- Ian Clive Mckenzie 2012-2016 View profile
- Andrew James Britton 2012-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2012
- Registered office
- Chesterfield
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- PCT Healthcare (Properties) Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2025-05-22 - PCT Healthcare Limited ceased 2016-04-06
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - W.R.Evans Healthcare Limited ceased 2025-05-22
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Sawley Investments Limited
is controlled by PCT Healthcare (Properties) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2025-05-22 · source: Companies House PSC register - PCT Healthcare (Properties) Limited
is controlled by PCT Healthcare (Holdings) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - PCT Healthcare (Holdings) Limited
is controlled by Peter Cattee
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Cattee.
32 other companies in this group
- Project 2000 (Greylees) LTD
- Richard G Hardy LTD.
- W.R.Evans Healthcare Limited
- Jayne A Hibbard Limited
- Telepharm Limited
- TJA Care Limited
- TV Pharmacy Limited
- B.Payne & SON Limited
- The Manor Drug Company(Nottingham)Limited
- PCT Healthcare Limited
- COX and Robinson (Chemists) Limited
- Grasmere Leigh Limited
- COX and Robinson Pharmacy Limited
- K.M. Brennan (Chemist) Limited
- Medex Health Limited
- Andersons Investments Limited
- Peak Home Care Limited
- Nameco (NO. 1288) Limited
- TJA Properties Limited
- ROY Lamb Limited
- Clarity Occupational Health LTD
- PCT Healthcare (Holdings) Limited
- Group Pharmacies Limited
- TJA Investments Limited
- Tims and Parker Limited
- Abbeyhill Healthcare Limited
- P & A J Cattee (Wholesale) LTD.
- Swift Chemists LTD
- R H Swinn Limited
- ST. Paul's (H.C.C.) Limited
- PCT Healthcare (Properties) Limited
- The Concourse Pharmacy Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Geoffrey Alan Tims Director · appointed 2016
- Peter Cattee Director · appointed 2016
- Angela Jane Cattee Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Geoffrey Alan Tims Director · appointed 2016
- Peter Cattee Director · appointed 2016
- Angela Jane Cattee Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Geoffrey Alan Tims Director · appointed 2016
- Peter Cattee Director · appointed 2016
- Angela Jane Cattee Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08094522
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data