Company
Normanton Heights (Croydon) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Normanton Heights (Croydon) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Shamir Khimji 2014-2017 View profile
- Chirag Patel 2014-2018 View profile
- Geoffrey Blake 2013-2016 View profile
- Steve Keith Jones 2012-2014 View profile
- Jason Michael Honeyman 2012-2013 View profile
- Brian Gorman 2012-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2012
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bellway Homes Limited ceased 2016-04-06
75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Normanton Heights (Croydon) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Bellway Homes Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Bellway Homes Limited
is controlled by Bellway P L C
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bellway P L C.
504 other companies in this group
- Trilogy Residents Management Company Limited
- 10883691
- Brookvale Management Company Limited
- The Lanes (Chesterton) Management Company Limited
- Sheasby Park Management Company Limited
- Malvern Chase (Tewkesbury) Management Company Limited
- Hartside View (Hartlepool) Residents Management Company Limited
- Bellway Homes (Cupernham Lane) Limited
- Wellfield Rise Residents Management Company Limited
- Coleman Land Management Company Limited
- The Fairways (Basingstoke) Management Company Limited
- Hugglescote Grange Management Company Limited
- Mountain View Residents Management Company Limited
- Ridleys Orchard (Whitton) Management Company Limited
- Francis Gardens (Silver END) Management Company Limited
- Bowood View (Melksham) Management Company Limited
- Holmwood Residents Limited
- The Laurels Ridge Lane Management Company Limited
- Latitude Residents Limited
- Snelsmoor Village Management Company Limited
- Wellington Gardens (Aldershot) Management Company Limited
- Modello Residents Management Company Limited
- Adriatic Land 9 (GR1) Limited
- Abbotscroft (Hanham) Management Company Limited
- Carters Caversham Management Company Reading Limited
- Moorfield Investments Limited
- Eclipse Residents Management Company Limited
- The Croft (ASH Green) Management Company Limited
- Elderberry Grange Management Company Limited
- Wolds View Residents Management Company Limited
- Silk Management Company Limited
- Broadleaf Management Company Limited
- Lyde Green Management Company Limited
- Forster Park (Stevenage) Residents Management Company LTD
- Penny WAY Snaith Management Company Limited
- The Pastures (Wilstead) Management Company Limited
- Flow (Balham) Management Company Limited
- Centurion Chase Management Company Limited
- Oakwood Heights (Maidstone) Management Company Limited
- Bulldog Premium Growth II Limited
- Celtic Gardens Management Company Limited
- Windgreen Gardens Management Company Limited
- Adriatic Land 10 (GR1) Limited
- Sharnbrook Park Residents Management Company Limited
- Kingfisher Green (Rainham) Management Company Limited
- Bellway Marine Limited
- Bellway Housebuilders Limited
- Pickwick Court (Corsham) Management Company Limited
- 08430253
- The Vickers (Witchford) Residents Management Company Limited
Showing the first 50.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Peter John Bowen Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas Wilson Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Peter John Bowen Director · appointed 2018
- Thomas Wilson Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Thomas Wilson Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Peter John Bowen Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08246487
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data