Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Abbotscroft (Hanham) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Abbotscroft (Hanham) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 6

  1. Nicholas Alexander Faulkner 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Iwan Lewis Roberts 2019-2022 Director View profile
  3. Daniel John Holland 2018-2022 Director View profile
  4. John Vowles 2018-2022 Director View profile
  5. Paul Minnis 2018-2021 Director View profile
  6. Warwick Estates Property Management 2021-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/05/2018

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Abbotscroft (Hanham) Management Company Limited is controlled by Bellway Homes Limited
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-05-11, ceased 2022-07-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Bellway Homes Limited is controlled by Bellway P L C
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Bellway P L C.

504 other companies in this group

Showing the first 50.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£0
2025-05-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11357484
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data