Company
98 Hartington Road Management Limited
98 Hartington Road Management Limited is an active UK company (number 08374768), incorporated 2013, with 3 current directors including Hannah Marie Lance and Susan Mary Elisabeth Khan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 98 Hartington Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Shams Khan 2013-2026 View profile
- Jonathan Martland 2013-2026 View profile
- Simon Brighouse 2013-2026 View profile
- Peter Brighouse 2013-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/01/2013
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Cash
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Hannah Marie Lance Director · appointed 2013
- Susan Mary Elisabeth Khan Director · appointed 2013
- Nathan Henry Kennett Lance Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Hannah Marie Lance Director · appointed 2013
- Susan Mary Elisabeth Khan Director · appointed 2013
- Nathan Henry Kennett Lance Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Susan Mary Elisabeth Khan Director · appointed 2013
Portfolio (2)
- Hannah Marie Lance Director · appointed 2013
- Nathan Henry Kennett Lance Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- Shams Khan Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
- Jonathan Martland Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
- Simon Brighouse Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08374768
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data