Company
63 Hartington Owners Limited
63 Hartington Owners Limited is an active UK company (number 13539961), incorporated 2021, with 3 current directors including Hannah Marie Lance and Eamonn Casey. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 63 Hartington Owners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Thomas James Clarke 2021-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2021
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hannah Marie Lance
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-09-15 - Nathan Henry Kennett Lance
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-09-15 - Matthew William Moon ceased 2021-09-15
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-07-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 63 Hartington Owners Limited
is controlled by Hannah Marie Lance
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-09-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hannah Marie Lance.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Cash
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Hannah Marie Lance Director · appointed 2021
- Matthew William Moon Director · appointed 2021
- Eamonn Casey Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Eamonn Casey Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Hannah Marie Lance Director · appointed 2021
- Matthew William Moon Director · appointed 2021
Left in the last 12 months
- Thomas James Clarke Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13539961
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data