Company · Bradford-on-Avon
Edvectus Limited
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Edvectus Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Diane Kirby Jacoutot 2014-2025 View profile
- William Brian James 2013-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other activities of employment placement agencies
- Incorporated
- 30/01/2013
- Registered office
- Bradford-on-Avon
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Westleigh Investments Holdings Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Edvectus Limited
is controlled by Westleigh Investments Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Westleigh Investments Holdings Limited
is controlled by Charles Giles Clarke
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Charles Giles Clarke.
17 other companies in this group
- 15811714
- Abattia Group Limited
- The Boston TEA Party Group Limited
- Kazera Global PLC
- ATL Telecom Limited
- Wcbs Group Limited
- Westleigh Investments Holdings Limited
- Kazera Global Trading Limited
- Westleigh Investments LTD
- Amerisur Resources Limited
- Designspin Limited
- West Country Business Systems (Holdings) Limited
- Makura Sourcing Limited
- MS (Caerphilly) Limited
- 07908081
- West Country Business Systems Limited
- The Boston TEA Party Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,035
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Charles Giles Clarke Director · appointed 2014
- John Nicholas Harrison Director · appointed 2013
- Matthew John Peck Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Charles Giles Clarke Director · appointed 2014
- John Nicholas Harrison Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Matthew John Peck Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Charles Giles Clarke Director · appointed 2014
- John Nicholas Harrison Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- Diane Kirby Jacoutot Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08382362
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data