Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Jadu Creative Limited

Jadu Creative Limited is an active UK company (number 08538777), incorporated 2013, with 2 current directors, Richard Gareth Hughes and James Andrew Ormondroyd. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Jadu Creative Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Paul Michael Greenhead 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Ambrina Trudgill 2023-2025 Director View profile
  3. Andrew Perkins 2020-2025 Director View profile
  4. Richard Edwin Friend 2020-2021 Director View profile
  5. Piers Morgan 2017-2025 Director View profile
  6. Suraj Kumar Kika 2013-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

5 contracts · £458,290 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Content Management System (CMS) for District Council Website 2026-29 (RM1557.14) Buyer: Folkestone & Hythe District Council £189,312 2026-07-10 CPV 48000000 Source: Contracts Finder

    Direct award via Lot 2 (cloud software) of Crown Commercial Services framework RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 (FTS 2025/S 000-043195) Provision of a cloud-based content management system for management and maintenance of the council's website. Ren…

  • Customer Experience Management system Buyer: Wyre Council £268,978 2025-11-17 CPV 48000000 Source: Contracts Finder

    Call off through a framework agreement for the council's customer experience management system. Contract term is for three years with an optional one year extension.

  • CXM Case Workftow Management Buyer: West Northamptonshire Council Value not published Date not published CPV 72212220 Source: Find a Tender

    direct award via G cloud framework for cloud software

  • G Cloud 15 Buyer: Government Commercial Agency Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    G-Cloud 15 (GC15) is the replacement for G-Cloud 14 (GC14), G-Cloud 14 Lot 4 (GC14.4) and Cloud Compute 2 (CC2). It is the largest framework of its kind in the public sector. G-Cloud spend for FY23/24 was £3.1bn and Cloud Compute was £0.5m.…

    Framework
  • Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7 Buyer: Crown Commercial Service Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    This framework enables public sector organisations to procure suppliers to deliver digital, data, and technology services in line with government policies, standards, and best practices. The scope for this framework contract supports delive…

    Framework

About

Incorporated
21/05/2013

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jadu Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Jadu Creative Limited is controlled by Jadu Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Jadu Limited is controlled by Suraj Kumar Kika
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-11-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Suraj Kumar Kika.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£4,133,710
Cash
£506,173
Employees
0.05
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-09-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

0.8y median 0.8y
average tenure
0.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 22Professional services 8Finance 4Business services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
08538777
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data