Network
The large node is Haslink Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Nicholas Charles Morris 2013-2015 View profile
- Timothy Gwyn-Jones 2013-2021 View profile
- Jamie Bishop 2017-2021 View profile
- Malcolm William Froom Hezel 2015-2017 View profile
- Nicholas Charles Morris 2013-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/10/2013
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Timothy Gwyn-Jones ceased 2020-04-09
75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Kingscastle Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2020-04-09
Group
- Haslink Limited
is controlled by Timothy Gwyn-Jones
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2020-04-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Timothy Gwyn-Jones.
35 other companies in this group
- Wisub Limited
- Marksglade Limited
- Topaz VT Properties Limited
- Oakdawn Limited
- Newnoble Limited
- Microhire Investments Limited
- Italiaverde Limited
- 09709595
- The Fishery (Donnington) Limited
- Deltaplan Limited
- Mapland Limited
- Stanton Euro-Park Limited
- Evercoat Limited
- Empot Limited
- Grainroute Limited
- Kyre Park Limited
- Rulegate Limited
- Boldhurst Properties Limited
- Topaz UK Group Limited
- Topaz HV Prop 2 Limited
- Kingscastle Limited
- Tricrane Limited
- Oceanic Developments LTD
- Hamstead Holdings Limited
- Wardour Investments Limited
- Topaz HV Prop 1 Limited
- Gladheath Limited
- Dalebeam Limited
- Rafflegate Limited
- Square Properties Limited
- 13428816
- Limecase Estates Limited
- Greycroft Limited
- Topaz UK Properties Limited
- Jeslock Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£57,338
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | -£57,338 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | -£57,338 |
| 2023-09-30 | Not reported | -£49,413 |
| 2023-09-30 | Not reported | -£49,413 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Henry Alexander Brompton Gwyn-Jones Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Henry Alexander Brompton Gwyn-Jones Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Henry Alexander Brompton Gwyn-Jones Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08740496
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data