Company
Oakgrove (Eniac View) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oakgrove (Eniac View) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Adrian Justin Sims 2023-2025 View profile
- David Edward Smith 2020-2023 View profile
- David James Brown 2020-2023 View profile
- Anil Bungar 2019-2020 View profile
- Marcus James Evans 2016-2020 View profile
- Scott Wallace Black 2015-2019 View profile
- Mary Timlin 2015-2016 View profile
- Timothy Sadler 2015-2019 View profile
- John David Shelbourne 2013-2015 View profile
- Donald Ormond Clark 2013-2018 View profile
- Susan Ann Young 2013-2016 View profile
- Deborah Ann Aplin 2013-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/10/2013
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Charlie Holland Director · appointed 2026
- Charlotte Sarah Tugwell Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Charlie Holland Director · appointed 2026
- Charlotte Sarah Tugwell Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Adrian Justin Sims Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08748083
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data