Company
Oakgrove (Mixed USE Estate) Residents Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oakgrove (Mixed USE Estate) Residents Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Adrian Justin Sims 2023-2025 View profile
- David Edward Smith 2020-2023 View profile
- David James Brown 2020-2023 View profile
- Anil Bungar 2019-2020 View profile
- Marcus James Evans 2016-2020 View profile
- Scott Wallace Black 2015-2019 View profile
- Mary Timlin 2015-2016 View profile
- Timothy Sadler 2015-2019 View profile
- Susan Ann Young 2013-2016 View profile
- John David Shelbourne 2013-2015 View profile
- Donald Ormond Clark 2013-2018 View profile
- Deborah Ann Aplin 2013-2015 View profile
- Simon Louis Wilson 2013-2015 View profile
- Andrew William Wilson 2013-2015 View profile
- Anthony Roy Inkin 2013-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2013
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Crest Nicholson Operations Limited
50-75% voting · notified 2016-07-07
Group
- Oakgrove (Mixed USE Estate) Residents Management Company Limited
is controlled by Crest Nicholson Operations Limited
Evidence
active 50-75% voting · notified 2016-07-07 · source: Companies House PSC register - Crest Nicholson Operations Limited
is controlled by Crest Nicholson PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Crest Nicholson PLC
is controlled by CN Finance PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - CN Finance PLC
is controlled by Crest Nicholson Holdings PLC
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Crest Nicholson Holdings PLC.
226 other companies in this group
- Park Central Management (Zone 3/4) Limited
- Crest Partnership Homes Limited
- Hereford Grange Management Company Limited
- Crest Homes (Chiltern) Limited
- Lyewood Residents Management Company Limited
- Ellenbrook Meadows (ST Albans) Management Company Limited
- Crest Nicholson (Londinium) Limited
- Toptool Products Limited
- Brightwells Residential 1 Company Limited
- Park Central Management (Zone 5/54) Limited
- Camberley RES NO.3 Limited
- Copley Park (Sprotbrough) Management Company Limited
- Langford Fields Residents Management Company Limited
- Crest Nicholson (Eastern) Limited
- 15133898
- Aspen Grange (Stowmarket) Management Company Limited
- CN Nominees Limited
- The Gloucester Docks Trading Company Limited
- CN Assets Limited
- Crest Homes (Northern) Limited
- Fairfield Gardens Residents Company Limited
- Shipston Gardens Management Company Limited
- The Waterfront AT Gloucester Quays Management Company Limited
- Elysian Gardens Management Company Limited
- Highbrook Park Management Company Limited
- Crest Manhattan Limited
- The Century House Property Company Limited
- Crest Homes (Eastern) Limited
- Gilda Terrace (Braintree) Management Company Limited
- Crest Nicholson (South East) Limited
- Oakgrove (Backus Lodge) Management Company Limited
- Nicholson Homes Limited
- Eastern Perspective Management Company Limited
- Arborfield Green Community Interest Company
- The Barge ARM CAR Park Management Company Limited
- Ellis Mews (Park Central) Management Company Limited
- Harry Stoke Management Company Limited
- Park Central Management (Zone 8) Limited
- 3 6 & 7 Westcombe Park (Heybridge) Management Company Limited
- Birchen OAK (Lindfield) Management Company Limited
- Mulberry Grove (Wokingham) Management Company Limited
- Crest Construction Limited
- Crest Nicholson (South West) Limited
- Crest Nicholson Quest Trustee Limited
- Catteshall Court (Godalming) Management Company Limited
- 11589602
- Camberley RES NO.1 Limited
- Crest Estates Limited
- Park West Management Services Limited
- Oakgrove (Proteus House) Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Charlie Holland Director · appointed 2026
- Charlotte Sarah Tugwell Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Charlie Holland Director · appointed 2026
- Charlotte Sarah Tugwell Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Adrian Justin Sims Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 08599106
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data