Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Hurst

Thames Reservoir (Bath Road) Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Thames Reservoir (Bath Road) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Simon Roger Taphouse 2018-2022 Director View profile
  2. Neil Graeme Simpson 2014-2018 Director View profile
  3. Terence Richard Bacon 2014-2022 Director View profile
  4. Pitsec LTD 2014-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
14/05/2014
Registered office
Hurst

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Terence Richard Bacon ceased 2022-08-22
    25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Thames Reservoir (Bath Road) Management Company Limited is controlled by Terence Richard Bacon
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-08-22 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Terence Richard Bacon.

8 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£0
2026-05-31Not reported£0
2025-05-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.9y median 3.9y
average tenure
3.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09039569
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
29/02/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data