Company · Fareham
Holcombe House Gardens (Sunningdale) Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Holcombe House Gardens (Sunningdale) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Simon Roger Taphouse 2018-2020 View profile
- Neil Graeme Simpson 2016-2018 View profile
- Terence Richard Bacon 2016-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 29/01/2016
- Registered office
- Fareham
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Terence Richard Bacon ceased 2020-01-10
25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Holcombe House Gardens (Sunningdale) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Terence Richard Bacon
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-01-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Terence Richard Bacon.
8 other companies in this group
- Rydens Enterprise (Walton) Management Company Limited
- Mohawk Gardens (Woodley) Management Company Limited
- Hartley ROW Park (Hartley Wintney) Management Company Limited
- Finches Close (Colden Common) Management Company Limited
- Thames Reservoir (Bath Road) Management Company Limited
- Bectar Developments LTD
- The Farthings Leatherhead Management Company Limited
- Folly Court (Barkham Road) Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £4,625
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Alessandro Maselli Director · appointed 2020
- Alan Peter Finch Director · appointed 2020
- Eileen Patricia Clark Director · appointed 2024
- Dr John Michael Boss Director · appointed 2020
- Ian Paul Robinson Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Alessandro Maselli Director · appointed 2020
- Alan Peter Finch Director · appointed 2020
- Dr John Michael Boss Director · appointed 2020
- Ian Paul Robinson Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Alessandro Maselli Director · appointed 2020
- Alan Peter Finch Director · appointed 2020
- Eileen Patricia Clark Director · appointed 2024
- Dr John Michael Boss Director · appointed 2020
- Ian Paul Robinson Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09977075
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data