Company
Robert Gerrard & Westbrook Holdings Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Robert Gerrard & Westbrook Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Antony Peter Howard 2014-2026 View profile
- Jason Richard Howard 2014-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/07/2014
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jason Richard Howard ceased 2016-04-06
significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 - Lifetime Financial Solutions Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2026-01-19 - Insight Financial Associates Limited ceased 2026-01-19
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Robert Gerrard & Westbrook Holdings Limited
is controlled by Jason Richard Howard
Evidence
ceased significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jason Richard Howard.
27 other companies in this group
- Foresight Estate Planning and Will Writing Limited
- Impresario Investments Limited
- Platform ONE Pension Trustees Limited
- Archived 43846 LLP
- 09407638
- Insight Private Finance Limited
- Trillium Financial Planning LTD.
- 13328694
- Terminal ONE Technology LTD
- Platform ONE Group Limited
- Platform ONE Nominee Limited
- Insight Financial Associates Limited
- Insight Prime LTD
- Robert Gerrard & Westbrook Limited
- Insight Accountancy Services LTD
- 08383635
- 10962894
- Insight Private Clients Limited
- Platform ONE Limited
- OJ Horizon Holdings Limited
- J S Wills Limited
- JLO Investments LTD
- Gaudi Trustees Limited
- Penvest Limited
- IFA Financial Services (UK) LTD.
- Fortuna Property Trading Limited
- Insight Health Solutions LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- David Andrew Welsh Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- David Andrew Welsh Director · appointed 2014
Left in the last 12 months
- Antony Peter Howard Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
- Jason Richard Howard Director · appointed 2014 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09121425
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data