Company
Lakeside Gardens Coates Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lakeside Gardens Coates Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Robert William Gregory 2014-2017 View profile
- Colin Ronald William Busby 2014-2018 View profile
- Mark Robert Busby 2018-2018 View profile
- Robert William Gregory 2016-2017 View profile
- Veronica Pauline Mason 2014-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/08/2014
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Robert William Gregory ceased 2017-12-28
appoints directors · notified 2016-08-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Lakeside Gardens Coates Management Company Limited
is controlled by Robert William Gregory
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-08-12, ceased 2017-12-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert William Gregory.
11 other companies in this group
- Clydesdale Gardens, Newborough, Management Company Limited
- Ellington (Huntingdon) Management Company Limited
- Rose Homes (EA) Limited
- Rose & Sons,Limited
- Reuben Rose (Properties) Holdings Limited
- Shotbolt Close Ramsey Management Company Limited
- Wittel Close Management Company Limited
- Rose & Sons Holdings Limited
- Grangefrost Limited
- Tower Close Management Company Limited
- Croft Holme Close, Warboys, Management Company LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,602
- Total assets
- £9,602
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £9,602 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £8,926 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Jonathan Clark Director · appointed 2018
- Ian John Macdonald Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- David Jonathan Clark Director · appointed 2018
- Ian John Macdonald Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- David Jonathan Clark Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Ian John Macdonald Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09183949
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data