Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Clydesdale Gardens, Newborough, Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Clydesdale Gardens, Newborough, Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Dino Paulo Biagioni 2018-2019 Director View profile
  2. Robert William Gregory 2015-2017 Director View profile
  3. Colin Ronald William Busby 2015-2018 Director View profile
  4. Mark Robert Busby 2018-2019 Secretary View profile
  5. Robert William Gregory 2016-2017 Secretary View profile
  6. Veronica Pauline Mason 2015-2016 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/03/2015

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Robert William Gregory ceased 2017-12-28
    significant influence · notified 2017-03-10 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Clydesdale Gardens, Newborough, Management Company Limited is controlled by Robert William Gregory
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2017-03-10, ceased 2017-12-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert William Gregory.

11 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,548
Total assets
£3,548
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£3,548
2025-11-30Not reported£3,548

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

7.5y median 7.5y
average tenure
7.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09486135
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data