Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Manchester

Concord House Management (Birmingham) Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Concord House Management (Birmingham) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 4

  1. Neil Martin Inman 2020-2025 Director View profile
  2. Ian Donald Magenis 2020-2025 Director View profile
  3. Steven Peter Dodd 2014-2020 Director View profile
  4. Ian Robert Crawford 2014-2016 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
06/10/2014
Registered office
Manchester

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Concord House Management (Birmingham) Limited is controlled by Scanlans Property Management LLP
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-07-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Scanlans Property Management LLP is controlled by Trinity Property Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 50-75% voting (LLP) · notified 2024-01-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Trinity Property Group Limited is controlled by Peter Andrew Halliwell
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-07-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Andrew Halliwell.

23 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Cash
£1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£1
2025-10-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09249907
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/07/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data