Company · Solihull
The Whitings Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Whitings Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Mary Evans 2019-2025 View profile
- Brenda Smith 2014-2018 View profile
- Clifford Beasley 2014-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 13/11/2014
- Registered office
- Solihull
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Scanlans Property Management LLP ceased 2021-09-01
significant influence · notified 2016-11-13
Group
- The Whitings Management Company Limited
is controlled by Scanlans Property Management LLP
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-11-13, ceased 2021-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Scanlans Property Management LLP
is controlled by Trinity Property Group Limited
Evidence
active 50-75% voting (LLP) · notified 2024-01-15 · source: Companies House PSC register - Trinity Property Group Limited
is controlled by Peter Andrew Halliwell
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-07-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Andrew Halliwell.
23 other companies in this group
- Trinity Land & Investments NO.3 Limited
- TLI NO 1 Limited
- Allerton Bywater Management Company Limited
- Trinity (Estates) Property Management Limited
- G.C.S. Property Management Limited
- 02252945
- Copley Duncan Surveyors Limited
- Hillcrest Estate Management Limited
- Trinity Land & Investments NO.4 Limited
- Chaneys Limited
- Trinity London Limited
- Scanlans Property Management LLP
- Ottimo Property Services Limited
- Trinity Land and Investments Limited
- Scanlans Consultant Surveyors LLP
- Trinity Property Group Limited
- Concord House Management (Birmingham) Limited
- PMS Managing Estates LTD
- The Oaks Management Company (Chudleigh) Limited
- Platinum (Branston Street) Management Company Limited
- Highline Solicitors Limited
- Trinity Land & Investments NO.6 Limited
- Greatwood Property Management Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-23 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-23 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Clive Balderstone Blakey Director · appointed 2014
- Margaret Anne Turley Director · appointed 2014
- David Lewis Morgans Director · appointed 2014
- Simon Fokes Director · appointed 2024
- Graeme Duncan Holt Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Clive Balderstone Blakey Director · appointed 2014
- Margaret Anne Turley Director · appointed 2014
- David Lewis Morgans Director · appointed 2014
- Graeme Duncan Holt Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Clive Balderstone Blakey Director · appointed 2014
- Margaret Anne Turley Director · appointed 2014
- David Lewis Morgans Director · appointed 2014
- Simon Fokes Director · appointed 2024
- Graeme Duncan Holt Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Mary Evans Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09310409
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data