Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cannon Fire Trade Services Limited

Cannon Fire Trade Services Limited is an active UK company (number 09274225), incorporated 2014, with 4 current directors including Cheryl Karen Riggott and Nigel Keith Jackson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cannon Fire Trade Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Peter Derrick Holland 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Nicola Roberts 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Craig Richard Mackay 2018-2023 Director View profile
  4. James John Smith 2016-2018 Director View profile
  5. Timothy Michael Smith 2014-2016 Director View profile
  6. Mark Costello 2014-2017 Director View profile
  7. Ashley Haigh 2014-2020 Director View profile
  8. Andrew Philip Nichols 2014-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/10/2014

Ownership

Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Cannon Fire Trade Services Limited is controlled by Nigel Keith Jackson
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2023-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nigel Keith Jackson.

35 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£818
Total assets
£818
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£818
2025-11-30Not reported£818

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.2y median 3y
average tenure
4.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 49Other services 14Finance 11Construction 5Dormant 3Property 3Tech and media 2Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09274225
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data