Company
ARM Guard LTD
ARM Guard LTD is an active UK company (number 12341936), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Nigel Keith Jackson and Robert Michael Archer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ARM Guard LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Cheryl Karen Riggott 2024-2024 View profile
- Benjamin Thomas John Jackson 2023-2023 View profile
- Peter Derrick Holland 2022-2024 View profile
- Craig Richard Mackay 2021-2023 View profile
- Nicola Roberts 2020-2020 View profile
- Ashley Haigh 2019-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/12/2019
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nigel Keith Jackson
significant influence · notified 2023-10-01 - Peter Derrick Holland ceased 2023-10-02
significant influence · notified 2023-07-21 - Asset Protection Group Limited ceased 2020-08-30
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-12-02 - Asset Protection Group Limited ceased 2023-10-02
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-06-30
Group
- ARM Guard LTD
is controlled by Nigel Keith Jackson
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2023-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nigel Keith Jackson.
35 other companies in this group
- Portcullis Gate and Barrier LTD.
- Certivue Limited
- ARM Secure LTD
- Video Receiving Centre LTD
- 13411961
- Cannon Passive Fire Limited
- Jamobon Investments Limited
- Cannon Fire Safety Limited
- Cannon Fire Sprinklers Contracts LTD
- UK Fire Safety Systems Limited
- Alarm Response & Keyholding Limited
- Cannon Fire Life Safety LTD
- Asset Protection Group (Holdings) Limited
- Cannon Fire Protection Limited
- Rvrc Properties Limited
- Jamobon Properties LTD
- Foxton Industries Limited
- BGB Security Services Limited
- UK Fire & Security Group Limited
- BGB Entrance & Access Solutions LTD
- Jamobon Limited
- Jamobon Holdings Limited
- Wirefree Alarms Limited
- UK Fire & Security Limited
- Simpson Hargrave Limited
- Boundary Gate and Barrier (Contracts) Limited
- UK Fire Consultants Limited
- Cannon Fire Trade Services Limited
- Fire Risk Specialists Limited
- Asset Protection Group Limited
- Asset Protection Group (UK Holdings) Limited
- ARM Secure Holdings Limited
- 13058482
- BGB Perimeter Protection Limited
- ARM Secure Technology LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£111,873
- Total assets
- -£111,873
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£111,873 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£111,873 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nigel Keith Jackson Director · appointed 2023
- Robert Michael Archer Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Michael Archer Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Nigel Keith Jackson Director · appointed 2023
- Robert Michael Archer Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12341936
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data