Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Perpetua Family Office Limited

Activities of head offices

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Perpetua Family Office Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. David Martin Lloyd 2020-2022 Director View profile
  2. Klaus Schmidle 2020-2020 Director View profile
  3. Remo Stebler 2018-2024 Director View profile
  4. Anne Clayton 2016-2017 Director View profile
  5. Willy Schneider 2015-2020 Director View profile
  6. Thomas Silvester Bargetze 2015-2020 Director View profile
  7. David Clive Litton 2015-2024 Director View profile
  8. Robert Graham Jones 2015-2026 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of head offices
Incorporated
02/03/2015
Registered office
London
Previous names
Braunco Limited (until 24/07/2015)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Carole Anne Dean
    significant influence (trust) · notified 2025-09-16
  • Possible match - 25 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 25 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Perpetua Family Office Limited is controlled by Carole Anne Dean
    Evidence
    active significant influence (trust) · notified 2025-09-16 · source: Companies House PSC register

The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.

371 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£9,154,166
Cash
£306,476
Employees
59
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£310,405

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

2y median 1.4y
average tenure
6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (2)

1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 8Professional services 7Health and social care 2Agriculture 1Arts and leisure 1Education 1Finance 1Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
09464732
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data