Company · Altrincham
Kensington Gardens Management (Alderley Edge) LTD
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kensington Gardens Management (Alderley Edge) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- David Marshall Foster 2024-2025 View profile
- Jacqueline Taylor 2022-2023 View profile
- Thomas David Russell 2019-2022 View profile
- Thea Jane Taylor 2019-2021 View profile
- Daniel Richard Gale 2015-2019 View profile
- Phillip Nigel Hughes 2015-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 02/04/2015
- Registered office
- Altrincham
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,224
- Cash
- £1,181
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Anna Fronda Director · appointed 2019
- Timothy Paul Entwistle Director · appointed 2019
- Kirsty Jane Garrett Director · appointed 2022
- Dermot Andrew Collins Director · appointed 2019
- Laura Joy Longfield Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Anna Fronda Director · appointed 2019
- Timothy Paul Entwistle Director · appointed 2019
- Dermot Andrew Collins Director · appointed 2019
- Laura Joy Longfield Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Anna Fronda Director · appointed 2019
- Kirsty Jane Garrett Director · appointed 2022
- Laura Joy Longfield Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (2)
- Timothy Paul Entwistle Director · appointed 2019
- Dermot Andrew Collins Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- David Marshall Foster Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09523698
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data