Company
Century Place (Pulborough) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Century Place (Pulborough) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Philippa Rattenbury 2023-2025 View profile
- Robin John Fowler 2022-2026 View profile
- Gemma Conlon 2020-2022 View profile
- Maurice Ezeoke 2020-2020 View profile
- Zoe Louise Whiting 2020-2020 View profile
- Joyce Ferguson 2018-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2015
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Latimer Developments Limited ceased 2023-01-24
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Century Place (Pulborough) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Latimer Developments Limited
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2023-01-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Latimer Developments Limited.
37 other companies in this group
- Latimer Green Lanes Management Limited
- Mace Develop Latimer Limited
- Grimaldi Development Company Limited
- Lovell Latimer LLP
- Durkan Latimer Eddington LLP
- Hadley Penge LLP
- Bonner Road LLP
- Cocoa Works York Management Limited
- Latimer Hill (Hardwick) LLP
- OC423377
- Circle Hill LLP
- Leamington Waterfront LLP
- Latimer (Tendring Colchester Borders Garden Community) Developments Limited
- Islington Wharf Ancoats Management Limited
- Latimer Kirkstall Limited
- Latimer Storrington Limited
- Latimer Weyburn Works Limited
- Twyford Abbey NW10 LLP
- Bovis Latimer (Sherford) LLP
- Furness Quay Residents' Management Company Limited
- Latimer Cocoa Works LLP
- Latimer Blackfriars Road Management Limited
- Your Lifespace Limited
- Waterfront (Warwick) Management Company Limited
- Latimer Media City Limited
- Rose Square, Twickenham Management Company Limited
- Hadley Streatham LLP
- Eddington Lumo (Management Company) Limited
- Latimer Hill Compass Park LLP
- Broadmeadow Park Management Company Limited
- Linden (York Road) LLP
- Argenta House (Stonebridge Park) LLP
- Twickenham Reach LLP
- Capstone Fields (Hardwick) Management Company Limited
- OC439880
- Latimer Twyford Abbey Limited
- Latimer Developments Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Victor Efosa Osunde Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Maurice Ezeoke Director · appointed 2022
- James Armstrong Director · appointed 2026
- Peter Edward Goode Director · appointed 2022
- Jason Latchman Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Dr Maurice Ezeoke Director · appointed 2022
- James Armstrong Director · appointed 2026
- Peter Edward Goode Director · appointed 2022
- Jason Latchman Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Victor Efosa Osunde Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Robin John Fowler Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Philippa Rattenbury Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 09651096
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data