Company
Inchdairnie Renewable Energy Limited
Inchdairnie Renewable Energy Limited is an active UK company (number 10331474), incorporated 2016, with 2 current directors, Louise Christine Woodhead and Chloe Marlow. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Inchdairnie Renewable Energy Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Anna Louise Bath 2023-2025 View profile
- Rollo Andrew Johnstone Wright 2020-2023 View profile
- Daniel Philip Purvis 2019-2020 View profile
- Baiju Devani 2018-2019 View profile
- Paul David Thompson 2017-2019 View profile
- Charles Payne 2016-2016 View profile
- Ravinder Ruby Jones 2016-2019 View profile
- Jason Murphy 2016-2018 View profile
- Sarah Cruickshank 2016-2020 View profile
- Jennifer Wright 2016-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2016
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- IQB Debt Midco Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-05 - IQB Development Midco Limited ceased 2017-05-05
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-08-16
Group
- Inchdairnie Renewable Energy Limited
is controlled by IQB Debt Midco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-05-05 · source: Companies House PSC register - IQB Debt Midco Limited
is controlled by GCP Biogas 2 Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-02-11 · source: Companies House PSC register - GCP Biogas 2 Limited
is controlled by GCP Intermediary Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-01-22 · source: Companies House PSC register - GCP Intermediary Holdings Limited
is controlled by Mourant Corporate Trustee (Jersey) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-05-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mourant Corporate Trustee (Jersey) Limited.
100 other companies in this group
- Garves Wind Limited
- 11536250 (no longer on the register)
- AMP GM007 Limited
- AMP GM011 Limited
- 10671800 (no longer on the register)
- GCP Biomass 3 Limited
- 09065256 (no longer on the register)
- AMP GM004 Limited
- GCP Rooftop Solar 5 LTD
- 09786713 (no longer on the register)
- SPF Roberts Wall Limited
- GCP Rooftop Solar 3 Limited
- 09845954 (no longer on the register)
- Ibne Finco LTD
- GCP Healthcare 1 Limited
- Nyop Education (Aberdeen) Limited
- WB Holdco 2 Limited
- GCP Cardale PFI LTD
- First Renewable PSI Limited
- Gravis Adco 1 LTD
- GCP Solar Finance Holdings Limited
- Burton Wold Wind Farm (Trading) Limited
- GCP Programme Funding 1 Limited
- Teemore Wind Limited
- GCP Social Housing 1 Limited
- GCP Biomass 2 Limited
- Mantlin Limited
- Assured Energy LLP
- GCP Intermediary Holdings Limited
- GCP Green Energy 1 Limited
- HCF Investments Limited
- Gravis Hydro Holdings Limited
- 09037888 (no longer on the register)
- Solardev 2 LTD
- GCP RHI Boiler 1 Limited
- GCP Rooftop Solar Finance PLC
- 08975325 (no longer on the register)
- Murex Solar B LTD
- AMP GM005 Limited
- IQB Debt Midco Limited
- Sunventures 2 LTD
- Gravis Solar 1 Limited
- 10374147 (no longer on the register)
- GCP Biogas 1 Limited
- GCP Rooftop Solar 1 Limited
- GCP Rooftop Solar 4 Limited
- Solarplicity Debt Funding Limited
- 10978663 (no longer on the register)
- NI622042 (no longer on the register)
- Nyop Education (Aberdeen) Holdings Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£10,369,000
- Total assets
- -£10,160,000
- Cash
- £205,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | -£10,369,000 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | -£10,369,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Chloe Marlow Director · appointed 2023
- Louise Christine Woodhead Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Chloe Marlow Director · appointed 2023
- Louise Christine Woodhead Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Anna Louise Bath Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10331474
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data