Company
Oakdene Freehold Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oakdene Freehold Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Katie Trewhitt 2017-2024 View profile
- Kimberly Susan Rothman 2016-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2016
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Cecconi Properties Limited ceased 2017-06-16
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-08
Group
- Oakdene Freehold Management Limited
is controlled by Cecconi Properties Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-08, ceased 2017-06-16 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cecconi Properties Limited
is controlled by Kimberly Susan Rothman
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kimberly Susan Rothman.
11 other companies in this group
- Greenford 7 Limited
- West B High Road Management Limited
- Sudely Street LTD
- Greenford 7 Management Company Limited
- Cecconi Construction LTD
- Cecconi Properties Limited
- Kimberly Designs Limited
- 216 Hangleton Road Management Company Limited
- 216 Valentini Holdings LTD
- 260 Kingston Road (Management Company) Limited
- 13664316
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- David Kwok Keung Chung Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Storey Director · appointed 2017
- Kate Ward Director · appointed 2017
- Ashley David Pearce Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Sarah Storey Director · appointed 2017
- Kate Ward Director · appointed 2017
- Ashley David Pearce Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- David Kwok Keung Chung Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Storey Director · appointed 2017
- Kate Ward Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Ashley David Pearce Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10469186
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data