Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Ipswich

Greenford 7 Limited

Development of building projects

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Greenford 7 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Development of building projects
Incorporated
19/09/2023
Registered office
Ipswich

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Kimberly Susan Rothman
    significant influence · notified 2023-09-19
  • Cecconi Investments LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-02-02
  • Cecconi Properties Limited ceased 2024-02-02
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-09-19
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Greenford 7 Limited is controlled by Kimberly Susan Rothman
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2023-09-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kimberly Susan Rothman.

11 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£62,527
Total assets
£83,044
Cash
£235
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£62,527
2025-09-30Not reported£62,527

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.8y median 2.8y
average tenure
2.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 7Construction 2Business services 1Finance 1Mining 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
15147122
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data