Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Newbridge Software LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Newbridge Software LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Andrew John Galloway 2022-2023 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Charles Mcgregor 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Cameron Thomas 2021-2022 Director View profile
  4. Deri Green 2016-2022 Director View profile
  5. Robert William Barclay 2016-2022 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/11/2016

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Deri Green ceased 2020-12-01
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-12-01
  • Darwin Bidco Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-10-14
  • Llampha Capital LTD ceased 2017-12-01
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-11-30
  • Llampha Capital LTD ceased 2022-10-14
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-12-01

Group

  1. Newbridge Software LTD is controlled by Deri Green
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-12-01, ceased 2020-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Deri Green.

10 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£366,505
Total assets
£366,505
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£366,505
2026-06-30Not reported£366,505
2025-06-30Not reported£366,505

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3y median 3y
average tenure
3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 124Tech and media 35Finance 33Business services 10

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
10503724
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data