Company · Bath
Chatleigh Property Developments Limited
Construction of domestic buildings
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Chatleigh Property Developments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Peter John Medlock 2017-2022 View profile
- Beth Sedgwick 2017-2026 View profile
- Christopher Martin John Burfoot 2017-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Construction of domestic buildings
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2017
- Registered office
- Bath
- Previous names
- Tony Morris Homes Limited (until 07/03/2025)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David John Medlock ceased 2017-04-03
significant influence · notified 2017-04-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Chatleigh Holdings Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2025-07-28 - Project Finance Limited ceased 2025-07-28
75-100% shares · notified 2017-04-03
Group
- Chatleigh Property Developments Limited
is controlled by David John Medlock
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-04-03, ceased 2017-04-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David John Medlock.
27 other companies in this group
- SG Aerospace (UK) Limited
- Hilperton Investment and Development Limited
- Chatleigh Security Trustees Limited
- Sitec Engineering Limited
- Chatleigh Holdings Limited
- Belcan Supply Chain Solutions Limited
- Dprs Finance Limited
- Sitec Holdings Limited
- Chatleigh Energy Limited
- Chatleigh Finance Limited
- Yerbury Homes Limited
- Graphic Engineering Designs Limited
- Longmeadow Beckington Limited
- Sitec Professional Services Limited
- Hilperton Developments Limited
- Braydon Manor Renewable Energy Limited
- Greensky Developments Limited
- Sitec Design Limited
- Buildwales Homes Limited
- Chatleigh Limited
- D.P.R.S. Properties Limited
- TWO Four ONE Limited
- Sitec Recruitment Limited
- Seagrave Road Sileby Management Company Limited
- Project Finance Limited
- Beeley Wood Properties Limited
- Anglo Welsh Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1,179,659
- Cash
- £95,773
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Steven James Medlock Director · appointed 2024
- David John Medlock Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- David John Medlock Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Steven James Medlock Director · appointed 2024
- David John Medlock Director · appointed 2017
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Beth Sedgwick Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 10703410
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data