Company
Wharf Side Mews Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wharf Side Mews Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Rory Dunleavey 2017-2020 View profile
- Rivar Limited 2017-2020 View profile
- James Malcolm Jan Bull 2017-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/12/2017
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rivar Limited ceased 2025-12-18
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-12-20
Group
- Wharf Side Mews Management Company Limited
is controlled by Rivar Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-12-20, ceased 2025-12-18 · source: Companies House PSC register - Rivar Limited
is controlled by Malcolm Thomas Bull
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Malcolm Thomas Bull.
21 other companies in this group
- Wheelers Rise (Poulton) Management Company Limited
- The Maltings (Great Bedwyn) Management Company Limited
- Myrtle Farm Court (Long Hanborough) Residents Company Limited
- Church Farm (Latton) Management Company Limited
- Buttermere Land Reclamation Company Limited
- NEW Road Greenham Management Company Limited
- Clerewater Place Management Limited
- Taurus Property Investments Limited
- Badger Gardens Management Limited
- Broadwater Place (Wantage) Management Company Limited
- Rivar Sand & Gravel Limited
- Pomroy & Hine Limited
- Acorn Development Projects Limited
- Harvest View (Beedon) Management Company LTD
- Harts Hill Barns Management Company LTD
- Manor Farm (Winterbourne Monkton) Management Company LTD
- Hidden Corner (Tilehurst) Residents Company Limited
- 09812526
- Woodlands (Wootton) Management Company Limited
- Harts Hill Farm (Newbury) Management Limited
- Rivar Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £9 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Steve Pearce Director · appointed 2020
- Kim Austen Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Steve Pearce Director · appointed 2020
- Kim Austen Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Steve Pearce Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Kim Austen Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11119762
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data