Company
Woodlands (Wootton) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Woodlands (Wootton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Andrew Patrick Steele 2023-2023 View profile
- Jenny Lister 2022-2025 View profile
- Peter Mckay 2021-2023 View profile
- Clive Richard Buckley 2021-2022 View profile
- Rory Dunleavey 2018-2021 View profile
- Rivar Limited 2018-2021 View profile
- James Malcolm Jan Bull 2018-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/09/2018
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rivar Limited ceased 2021-10-08
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-09-24
Group
- Woodlands (Wootton) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Rivar Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-09-24, ceased 2021-10-08 · source: Companies House PSC register - Rivar Limited
is controlled by Malcolm Thomas Bull
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Malcolm Thomas Bull.
21 other companies in this group
- Wheelers Rise (Poulton) Management Company Limited
- The Maltings (Great Bedwyn) Management Company Limited
- Myrtle Farm Court (Long Hanborough) Residents Company Limited
- Church Farm (Latton) Management Company Limited
- Buttermere Land Reclamation Company Limited
- NEW Road Greenham Management Company Limited
- Clerewater Place Management Limited
- Taurus Property Investments Limited
- Badger Gardens Management Limited
- Broadwater Place (Wantage) Management Company Limited
- Rivar Sand & Gravel Limited
- Pomroy & Hine Limited
- Acorn Development Projects Limited
- Harvest View (Beedon) Management Company LTD
- Harts Hill Barns Management Company LTD
- Manor Farm (Winterbourne Monkton) Management Company LTD
- Hidden Corner (Tilehurst) Residents Company Limited
- 09812526
- Harts Hill Farm (Newbury) Management Limited
- Rivar Limited
- Wharf Side Mews Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Thea Seville Director · appointed 2024
- Sara Frances Buckley Director · appointed 2025
- Wanda Mona Marginean Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Thea Seville Director · appointed 2024
- Sara Frances Buckley Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Wanda Mona Marginean Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11585326
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data