Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Grange Management Company (Wenvoe) Limited

The Grange Management Company (Wenvoe) Limited is an active UK company (number 11343051), incorporated 2018. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Grange Management Company (Wenvoe) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Nigel John Palmer 2022-2022 Director View profile
  2. Kathryn Lacey 2020-2020 Director View profile
  3. Philip Mark Thomas 2018-2022 Director View profile
  4. Emma Louise Morris 2018-2020 Director View profile
  5. Jane Carpenter 2018-2022 Director View profile
  6. Graham Anthony Cope 2019-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/05/2018

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The Grange Management Company (Wenvoe) Limited is controlled by Redrow Homes Limited
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-05-03, ceased 2022-08-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Redrow Homes Limited is controlled by HB (HDG) Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. HB (HDG) Limited is controlled by Redrow Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Redrow Limited is controlled by Barratt Redrow Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-11-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. Barratt Redrow Holdings Limited is controlled by Barratt Redrow PLC
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Barratt Redrow PLC.

1,097 other companies in this group

Showing the first 50.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11343051
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data