Company
Luminary Bakery LTD
Luminary Bakery LTD is an active UK company (number 11450761), incorporated 2018, with 5 current directors including Lucienne Joy Mavlian and Stephen Ville. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Luminary Bakery LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Elizabeth Irene Norris 2024-2025 View profile
- Lucy Claire White 2021-2022 View profile
- Daniel Grabiner 2020-2024 View profile
- Rubaina Khan 2020-2023 View profile
- Gordon Eichhorst 2019-2020 View profile
- Elizabeth Marie Simmons 2019-2023 View profile
- Rachael Claire Coulson 2018-2023 View profile
- Sarah Anne Bowles 2020-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2018
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alice Eleanor Lois Williams ceased 2019-07-10
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-07-05 - Rachael Claire Coulson ceased 2019-07-10
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-07-05 - Luminary Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-06-01
Group
- Luminary Bakery LTD
is controlled by Alice Eleanor Lois Williams
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2018-07-05, ceased 2019-07-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alice Eleanor Lois Williams.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£188,449
- Total assets
- -£73,099
- Cash
- £26,164
- Employees
- 37
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£188,449 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£188,449 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £106,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Mercers' Charitable Foundation · £105,000
- Quartet Community Foundation · £1,000
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Lucienne Joy Mavlian Director · appointed 2024
- Leila Faiz Director · appointed 2023
- Stephen Ville Director · appointed 2024
- Alice Eleanor Lois Williams Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Alice Eleanor Lois Williams Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Lucienne Joy Mavlian Director · appointed 2024
- Stephen Ville Director · appointed 2024
- Alice Eleanor Lois Williams Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- Leila Faiz Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11450761
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data