Company · Oxford
The Coppice (Cumnor Hill) Management Company LTD
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Coppice (Cumnor Hill) Management Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- John Emanuel Donnell Howard 2021-2021 View profile
- Stewart Ian Harris 2020-2021 View profile
- Darren William Humphreys 2019-2020 View profile
- Robert Davidson 2018-2020 View profile
- Sarah Gail Vickers 2018-2021 View profile
- David Ullathorne 2018-2021 View profile
- Amel Alkhalil 2018-2018 View profile
- Simon Peter Vickers 2018-2021 View profile
- Jayne Blake 2018-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 29/08/2018
- Registered office
- Oxford
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rectory Homes Limited ceased 2021-05-05
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-29
Group
- The Coppice (Cumnor Hill) Management Company LTD
is controlled by Rectory Homes Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-08-29, ceased 2021-05-05 · source: Companies House PSC register - Rectory Homes Limited
is controlled by Simon Peter Vickers
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Simon Peter Vickers.
41 other companies in this group
- Rectory Park Management Company (Tring) Limited
- Rectory Long Hanborough Management Company LTD
- Montague Grove Freehold Limited
- Blenheim Place (Witney) Management Company LTD
- Fairfields (Haddenham) Management Company LTD
- Long Crendon (Stevens Close) Management Company LTD
- Stoney Furlong Management Company LTD
- Rectory Homes (South) Limited
- 14443536
- Longwick (the Pastures) Management CO LTD
- Rectory Living LTD
- Fitzgerald Park (Binfield) Management Company LTD
- ST Peter Developments Limited
- Roebuck Park Management Company Limited
- SIX Acres Warborough Management Company LTD
- Mortimer Fields Management Company Limited
- Rectory Commercial LTD
- The Crescent (Thame) Management Company Limited
- The Cloisters (Great Missenden) Management Company LTD
- Rectory Lifestyle Limited
- The Nurseries (Haddenham) Management Company Limited
- Rectory Homes Bonds PLC
- Oving Road (Whitchurch) Management Company LTD
- The Orchard (Stone) Management Company LTD
- Bockmer END Management Company Limited
- The Meadows (Cuddington) Management Company Limited
- Darnell Place (Woodcote) Management Company Limited
- The Spinney (Dinton) Management Company LTD
- Rectory (Aston Clinton) Limited
- Wickham Field (Wingrave) Management Company LTD
- Marley Close Management Company Limited
- Townend (Steeple Aston) Management Company LTD
- Meadowside (Bishopstone) Management Company Limited
- Fairwood Developments LTD
- Shrimpton Close (Long Crendon) Management Company LTD
- Winkfield Manor (Winkfield) Management Company LTD
- Cardinal Homes LTD.
- Rectory Homes Limited
- Rectory Fields (Wilstone) Management Company LTD
- Rectory Woods (Ickford) Management Company LTD
- Pearces Yard (Thame) Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £14
- Total assets
- £14
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £14 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £14 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Eleftherios Tatakis Director · appointed 2021
- Stephanie Philomena Mary Stott Director · appointed 2021
- Elena Hesse Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Eleftherios Tatakis Director · appointed 2021
- Stephanie Philomena Mary Stott Director · appointed 2021
- Elena Hesse Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11541213
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data