Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Oxford

The Meadows (Cuddington) Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Meadows (Cuddington) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Charlie Bethell-Vickers 2023-2023 Director View profile
  2. Paul Andrew Wills 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Stewart Harris 2020-2023 Director View profile
  4. Darren William Humphreys 2019-2020 Director View profile
  5. Robert Davidson 2019-2020 Director View profile
  6. Sarah Gail Vickers 2019-2023 Director View profile
  7. David Ullathorne 2019-2022 Director View profile
  8. Simon Peter Vickers 2019-2023 Director View profile
  9. Jayne Blake 2019-2023 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
05/09/2019
Registered office
Oxford

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Rectory Homes Limited ceased 2023-07-18
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-09-05

Group

  1. The Meadows (Cuddington) Management Company Limited is controlled by Rectory Homes Limited
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-09-05, ceased 2023-07-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Rectory Homes Limited is controlled by Simon Peter Vickers
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Simon Peter Vickers.

41 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£8
Total assets
£8
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2025-12-31Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3y median 3y
average tenure
3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12190968
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data