Company
Lower Broad Park Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lower Broad Park Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Mark Peter Thomas 2018-2025 View profile
- Whitton & Laing (South West) LLP 2018-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/11/2018
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Adam Lawrence May Director · appointed 2025
- Ian Mcdonald Davies Director · appointed 2025
- Janet Elisabeth Oades Director · appointed 2025
- Avice Bridget Yeo Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Adam Lawrence May Director · appointed 2025
- Ian Mcdonald Davies Director · appointed 2025
- Avice Bridget Yeo Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Janet Elisabeth Oades Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Mark Peter Thomas Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11662191
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data