Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · York

EVE Parc (Falmouth) Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is EVE Parc (Falmouth) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Adam Lee Church 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. Daniel Mark Heathcote 2019-2021 Director View profile
  3. Simon Millington Perks 2019-2019 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
10/01/2019
Registered office
York
Previous names
EVE Park (Falmouth) Management Company Limited (until 29/06/2021)

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jane Amanda Cartwright
    25-50% shares · notified 2019-06-04
  • Adam Lee Church
    25-50% shares · notified 2019-06-04 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Daniel Mark Heathcote ceased 2021-06-07
    25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-01-10
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. EVE Parc (Falmouth) Management Company Limited is controlled by Jane Amanda Cartwright
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2019-06-04 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jane Amanda Cartwright.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£0
2026-01-31Not reported£0
2025-01-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.4y median 2.4y
average tenure
7.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
11760940
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/10/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data