Network
The large node is Seco Support Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Seco Holdings LTD 2019-2020 View profile
- Aaron John Anthony Lennon 2019-2020 View profile
- Yvonne Morris 2019-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Community and Supported Living Light Touch Framework
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council) is looking to establish a framework of providers to undertake Community and Supported Living Light Touch Framework within the local authority area. The framework is split into three Tiers …
Framework
About
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2019
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Simon Philip Cook
significant influence · notified 2020-05-13 - Marcel Seip
significant influence · notified 2020-05-13 - Aaron John Anthony Lennon ceased 2019-11-04
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-04-01
Group
- Seco Support Limited
is controlled by Simon Philip Cook
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2020-05-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Simon Philip Cook.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,331,134
- Total assets
- £1,337,518
- Cash
- £1,273,607
- Employees
- 194
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,331,134 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,331,134 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Marcel Seip Director · appointed 2020
- Simon Philip Cook Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Marcel Seip Director · appointed 2020
- Simon Philip Cook Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Marcel Seip Director · appointed 2020
- Simon Philip Cook Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 11919357
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data