Company
Reclaimer Limited
Reclaimer Limited is an active UK company (number 12061846), incorporated 2019, with 4 current directors including Sara Chorlton and Simon Lee Chorlton. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Reclaimer Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Cameron Geoffrey Dart 2019-2021 View profile
- Geoffrey Gilbert Dart 2019-2021 View profile
- Peter Richard Geoffrey Jones 2019-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/06/2019
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Richard Geoffrey Jones ceased 2021-07-14
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-06-20 - Geoffrey Gilbert Dart ceased 2021-07-14
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-06-20 - Black BAY Group Limited
25-50% shares · notified 2021-07-14 - Sirch Solutions Limited
50-75% shares · notified 2021-07-14 - Chesterfield Capital Limited ceased 2021-07-14
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-06-20 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Reclaimer Limited
is controlled by Peter Richard Geoffrey Jones
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-06-20, ceased 2021-07-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Peter Richard Geoffrey Jones.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£54,080
- Total assets
- -£14,080
- Cash
- £7,296
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | -£54,080 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | -£54,080 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Simon Lee Chorlton Director · appointed 2022
- Simon Paul Thomas Director · appointed 2021
- Richard Jonathan Newton Director · appointed 2021
- Sara Chorlton Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Sara Chorlton Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- Simon Lee Chorlton Director · appointed 2022
- Simon Paul Thomas Director · appointed 2021
- Richard Jonathan Newton Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12061846
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data