Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Enterprise Cooperative Trust

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The Enterprise Cooperative Trust. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Gavin James Cox 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Marion Rodin 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Carl Michael Boyd 2021-2023 Director View profile
  4. Emma Louise Rigby 2021-2023 Director View profile
  5. Peter John Batt 2021-2026 Director View profile
  6. Jon O'Connor 2021-2021 Director View profile
  7. James Donovan Carrick 2021-2025 Director View profile
  8. Jeannette Susan Knights 2020-2021 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/01/2020
Also a registered charity
The Enterprise Cooperative Trust

Ownership

Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Susan Barbara Tripp ceased 2022-12-20
    significant influence · notified 2020-01-20
  • Jeannette Susan Knights ceased 2021-03-26
    significant influence · notified 2020-01-20 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Janet Margaret Leach ceased 2022-12-20
    significant influence · notified 2021-01-21
  • James Donovan Carrick ceased 2022-12-20
    significant influence · notified 2021-01-21
  • Renee Flourentzou ceased 2022-12-20
    significant influence · notified 2021-01-21
  • Jon O'Connor ceased 2022-12-20
    significant influence · notified 2021-01-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Emma Louise Rigby ceased 2022-12-20
    significant influence · notified 2021-04-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. The Enterprise Cooperative Trust is controlled by Susan Barbara Tripp
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2020-01-20, ceased 2022-12-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Susan Barbara Tripp.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£16,004
Total assets
£16,389
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£16,004
2025-01-31Not reported£15,023

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

11 directors on the board

3.9y median 3.8y
average tenure
6.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (6)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 2Education 1Other services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12413703
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data