Company · London
Park Homes Investments Limited
Activities of venture and development capital companies
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Park Homes Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Matthew James Insley 2020-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of venture and development capital companies
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2020
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Aldridge Capital Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-04-15 - Starkco Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-04-20
Group
- Park Homes Investments Limited
is controlled by Aldridge Capital Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-04-15 · source: Companies House PSC register - Aldridge Capital Limited
is controlled by Rodney Aldridge
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rodney Aldridge.
17 other companies in this group
- Aldridge Centre for Entrepreneurship
- Aldridge Enterprise Services Limited
- Fairmile Homes ONE Limited
- Aldridge Wealth Limited
- Aldridge Commercial Limited
- Aldridge Services Limited
- Rmai Limited
- Aldridge Education
- Aldridge 190 Limited
- London City Funding Limited
- Camel Creek Capital Limited
- Piccadilly Bridge Capital Limited
- Aldridge Capital Limited
- Kofisi Hospitality Group Limited
- Aldridge Applications Limited
- Kensington Aldridge Academy
- 09426985
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£3,719,855
- Cash
- £28,034
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£3,719,855 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£3,719,855 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | -£3,803,893 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sir Rodney Malcolm Aldridge Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Stark Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Stark Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Sir Rodney Malcolm Aldridge Director · appointed 2024
- Ian Stark Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12557859
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 29/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data