Company · London
Aldridge Enterprise Services Limited
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Aldridge Enterprise Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Michael John Everett 2023-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods; Other service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 04/10/2023
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Aldridge Education
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-04
Group
- Aldridge Enterprise Services Limited
is controlled by Aldridge Education
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-10-04 · source: Companies House PSC register - Aldridge Education
is controlled by Rodney Aldridge
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-01, ceased 2023-11-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rodney Aldridge.
17 other companies in this group
- Aldridge Centre for Entrepreneurship
- Fairmile Homes ONE Limited
- Aldridge Wealth Limited
- Aldridge Commercial Limited
- Aldridge Services Limited
- Rmai Limited
- Aldridge Education
- Aldridge 190 Limited
- London City Funding Limited
- Camel Creek Capital Limited
- Park Homes Investments Limited
- Piccadilly Bridge Capital Limited
- Aldridge Capital Limited
- Kofisi Hospitality Group Limited
- Aldridge Applications Limited
- Kensington Aldridge Academy
- 09426985
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Rupert Henry Conquest Nichols Director · appointed 2023
- Jane Fletcher Director · appointed 2023
- Bryony Dale Green Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Rupert Henry Conquest Nichols Director · appointed 2023
- Jane Fletcher Director · appointed 2023
- Bryony Dale Green Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 15187064
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data