Company · London
Gordons Partnership EOT Limited
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Gordons Partnership EOT Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Hamish Dempster Ferguson 2020-2025 View profile
- John Stewart Austin 2020-2022 View profile
- James Douglas Strachan Gordon 2020-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 07/05/2020
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Douglas Strachan Gordon ceased 2020-11-25
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-05-07
Group
- Gordons Partnership EOT Limited
is controlled by James Douglas Strachan Gordon
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-05-07, ceased 2020-11-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Douglas Strachan Gordon.
39 other companies in this group
- A S Bose Industrials and Commodities Limited
- Spring4 Limited
- 12064951
- 11117701
- SC Philanthropy Limited
- 13997330
- Blockeeper PLC
- Moothane Limited
- Faith in Common Limited
- Spring4 Holdings Limited
- 11729576
- Bisley LAW Limited
- Planbox Imaginatik Limited
- The Page's Walk & Crimscott Street Management Company Limited
- 10859927
- Glavic Clinic Limited
- 07314768
- London Broncos Rugby League Holdings Limited
- Gordons Partnership 2020 Limited
- 11118067
- 12200355
- 13793552
- Inclusive Energy 2024 Limited
- Green Earth Diamonds Limited
- Spring4 EOT Limited
- 12200447
- 10289013
- 11126610
- 12202740
- Private Finance EBT Limited
- Philantech Foundation Limited
- 13290974
- 10759475
- Orchard Serviced Apartments Limited
- 14883986
- Spring4 Project Management Limited
- Miner ONE Limited
- Futurex Emea Limited
- 12390531
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Derek Ian Robins Director · appointed 2020
- Samantha Ruth Chubb Director · appointed 2020
- Laura Elisabeth Cavannagh Director · appointed 2023
- Caspar Charles Gibbons Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Laura Elisabeth Cavannagh Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (3)
- Derek Ian Robins Director · appointed 2020
- Samantha Ruth Chubb Director · appointed 2020
- Caspar Charles Gibbons Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12590799
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data