Company · London
Glavic Clinic Limited
Specialists medical practice activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Glavic Clinic Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- James Douglas Strachan Gordon 2023-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Specialists medical practice activities
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2023
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Douglas Strachan Gordon ceased 2023-07-05
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-07-05
Group
- Glavic Clinic Limited
is controlled by James Douglas Strachan Gordon
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-07-05, ceased 2023-07-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Douglas Strachan Gordon.
39 other companies in this group
- A S Bose Industrials and Commodities Limited
- Spring4 Limited
- 12064951
- 11117701
- SC Philanthropy Limited
- 13997330
- Blockeeper PLC
- Moothane Limited
- Faith in Common Limited
- Spring4 Holdings Limited
- 11729576
- Bisley LAW Limited
- Planbox Imaginatik Limited
- The Page's Walk & Crimscott Street Management Company Limited
- 10859927
- 07314768
- London Broncos Rugby League Holdings Limited
- Gordons Partnership 2020 Limited
- 11118067
- 12200355
- 13793552
- Inclusive Energy 2024 Limited
- Green Earth Diamonds Limited
- Spring4 EOT Limited
- 12200447
- 10289013
- 11126610
- 12202740
- Private Finance EBT Limited
- Gordons Partnership EOT Limited
- Philantech Foundation Limited
- 13290974
- 10759475
- Orchard Serviced Apartments Limited
- 14883986
- Spring4 Project Management Limited
- Miner ONE Limited
- Futurex Emea Limited
- 12390531
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Josip Glavic Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 14983001
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/04/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data