Company · Huddersfield
Principle Spira Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Principle Spira Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Victoria Jessica Woodings 2020-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 07/05/2020
- Registered office
- Huddersfield
- Previous names
- Hamsard 3566 Limited (until 13/05/2020)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Principle Global Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-05-07
Group
- Principle Spira Limited
is controlled by Principle Global Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-05-07 · source: Companies House PSC register - Principle Global Limited
is controlled by Tandem 1987 Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-11-15 · source: Companies House PSC register - Tandem 1987 Limited
is controlled by Richard Howard Butterfield
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-12-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Howard Butterfield.
24 other companies in this group
- Principle Systems Limited
- Principle Contract Limited
- 02572178
- Principle Brand Link Limited
- Giraffe Group (Huddersfield) Limited
- Tandem 1987 Limited
- YCP (Construction) Limited
- Cicrespi Principle Limited
- Vivly Project 3 Limited
- Vivly Project 2 Limited
- Principle Secure Limited
- 15363820
- Country Homes Holdings Limited
- County Homes Group Limited
- Principle Europe Limited
- Principle Interiors Limited
- 15194047
- Principle Global Limited
- Country Homes Group Limited
- Principle Graphics Limited
- Principle Holdings Limited
- Principle 360 Limited
- Principle Fabrications Limited
- Principle Brand Implementation Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Richard Howard Butterfield Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Howard Butterfield Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12592571
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data