Company · London
Creative EAR Limited
Licensed restaurants
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Creative EAR Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Frederic Antony Sorrentino 2025-2026 View profile
- Roman Zelman 2022-2025 View profile
- Alex Ikonn 2020-2021 View profile
- Tim James Mills 2020-2022 View profile
- Mikhail Zelman 2020-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Licensed restaurants
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2020
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Roman Zelman ceased 2021-10-01
significant influence, significant influence (trust) · notified 2020-08-02 - Mikhail Zelman ceased 2021-10-01
significant influence, significant influence (trust) · notified 2020-08-02 - Creative Restaurant Holdings Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2020-08-02
Group
- Creative EAR Limited
is controlled by Roman Zelman
Evidence
ceased significant influence, significant influence (trust) · notified 2020-08-02, ceased 2021-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roman Zelman.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£1,058,466
- Cash
- £12,147
- Employees
- 0.09
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-29 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-29 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-12-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Anastasia Bukhman Director · appointed 2025
- William James Carter Director · appointed 2026
- Endo Kazutoshi Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Anastasia Bukhman Director · appointed 2025
- William James Carter Director · appointed 2026
- Endo Kazutoshi Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Frederic Antony Sorrentino Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Roman Zelman Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12785918
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2026
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data