Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Creative NH Limited

Licensed restaurants

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Creative NH Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Frederic Antony Sorrentino 2025-2026 Director View profile
  2. Roman Zelman 2022-2025 Director View profile
  3. Alex Ikonn 2020-2021 Director View profile
  4. Tim James Mills 2020-2022 Director View profile
  5. Mikhail Zelman 2020-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Licensed restaurants
Incorporated
02/08/2020
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Creative NH Limited is controlled by Roman Zelman
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence, significant influence (trust) · notified 2020-08-02, ceased 2021-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Roman Zelman.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£1,159,155
Cash
£35,928
Employees
0.52
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2024-12-29Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-29Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2024-12-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.1y median 0.7y
average tenure
5.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Hospitality 17Finance 3Business services 2Arts and leisure 1Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12786110
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/12/2026
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data