Company
40 Woodcote (Coulsdon) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 40 Woodcote (Coulsdon) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Ian Dougall 2021–2023 View profile
- C/O Urang Property Management LTD 2024–2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/11/2021
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ian Dougall ceased 2023-03-08
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 40 Woodcote (Coulsdon) Limited
is controlled by Ian Dougall
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2021-11-12, ceased 2023-03-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ian Dougall.
10 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £9
- Cash
- £9
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £9 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £9 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Nikolaos Kyriakidis Director · appointed 2023
- Bhushan Pandit Khandve Director · appointed 2023
- Sven Ehlers Director · appointed 2023
- Marcus Michael John Foley Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Nikolaos Kyriakidis Director · appointed 2023
- Bhushan Pandit Khandve Director · appointed 2023
- Sven Ehlers Director · appointed 2023
- Marcus Michael John Foley Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 13739610
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data